Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Yukon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Yukon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Yukon Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Yukon OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Yukon Crime Index 6482915.44479.3
 
Yukon Violent Crimes 33148.5553.5
Yukon Murders 007
Yukon Rapes 522.533.1
Yukon Robberies 731.5205.8
Yukon Aggravated Assaults 2194.5336.5
 
Yukon Property Crimes 6152766.93906.1
Yukon Burglaries 122548.9813.2
Yukon Larceny/Thefts 4612074.12601.7
Yukon Motor Vehicle Thefts 32144501.5
 
Yukon Arsons 1  14.5N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Yukon crime collection area population of 22,227.
  • Yukon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Yukon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Yukon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Yukon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Yukon crime level is worse than national average.

 YUKON STATISTICS
 Yukon Population: 21043
 Male Population: 10037
 Female Population: 11006
 Households: 7830
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.65
Yukon Population
Yukon Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement